2019 Schedule and Results

* All times are subject to change.

**All times are in Eastern time.

 

WEEK 1

Friday, January 4
7:00 pm
Iowa State, Michigan, Rutgers, West Virginia (Cancun Classic)
8:00 pm
Minnesota, Missouri, UIC @ Arizona State
8:00 pm
Iowa @ Auburn
8:10 pm
California @ LSU
8:30 pm
Northern Illinois, S.E. Missouri, Temple @ Alabama
9:00 pm
Nebraska @ UCLA
11:00 pm
Illinois State @ Alaska

 

Saturday, January 5
2:00 pm
North Carolina State @ Michigan State
4:00 pm
Ohio State @ Georgia
6:00 pm
Penn State @ Utah
6:45 pm
Oklahoma @ Arkansas
7:00 pm
Kentucky @ Texas Woman’s

 

Sunday, January 6
1:00 pm
Arizona, Bridgeport, Illinois-Champaign @ Central Michigan
4:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh @ Hamline
5:00 pm
San Jose State, Stanford, UC Davis @ Sacramento State (NorCal Classic)
6:00 pm
Illinois State @ Alaska

 

WEEK 2

Monday, January 7
9:00 pm
New Hampshire @ Southern Utah

 

Tuesday, January 8
4:00 pm
Brockport State @ Cortland State

 

Friday, January 11
6:45 pm
Missouri @ Florida
7:00 pm
Illinois State @ Central Michigan
7:30 pm
S.E. Missouri @ Iowa
7:30 pm
UW-La Crosse @ UW-Eau Claire
7:45 pm
Georgia @ Oklahoma
8:30 pm
Bowling Green, Denver, Michigan @ Alabama
8:30 pm
LSU @ Auburn
9:00 pm
Utah @ BYU
10:00 pm
Seattle Pacific, Stanford @ Sacramento State
11:00 pm
Brown @ Alaska

 

Saturday, January 12
12:00 pm
Brockport State, Springfield College, Ursinus College @ Rhode Island College
1:00 pm
Washington @ Nebraska
2:00 pm
Eastern Michigan, Utah State, West Virginia @ Pittsburgh
5:00 pm
Arkansas @ Arizona
5:00 pm
Rutgers, Southern Conn., Yale @ Bridgeport
5:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus, Hamline, Winona State @ Minnesota
6:00 pm
Ohio State @ North Carolina State
7:00 pm
Arizona State @ Texas Woman’s
7:30 pm
Penn State, Temple, Towson (Little Boston Invitational)
9:00 pm
California, Michigan State, UC Davis, UCLA (Collegiate Challenge)

 

Sunday, January 13
12:00 pm
Cortland State, Pennsylvania, West Chester @ Maryland
1:00 pm
Ball State, Cornell, North Carolina @ George Washington (Lindsey Ferris Invite)
1:00 pm
Iowa @ New Hampshire
1:00 pm
Northern Illinois @ Western Michigan
3:00 pm
Kentucky, Lindenwood, Oregon State @ Illinois-Champaign
4:00 pm
Air Force, San Jose State @ Boise State
4:00 pm
Centenary College, Kent State, UW-Oshkosh @ UIC
6:00 pm
Brown @ Alaska

 

WEEK 3

Friday, January 18
6:00 pm
Arkansas @ Kentucky
7:00 pm
Cornell, North Carolina State, William & Mary @ Towson
7:00 pm
Eastern Michigan, Western Michigan @ Northern Illinois
7:00 pm
Winona State @ Lindenwood
7:00 pm
Michigan State @ Michigan
7:00 pm
Bridgeport, Pittsburgh, Temple @ New Hampshire
7:00 pm
UW-Whitewater @ UW-Stout
7:30 pm
Alabama @ Georgia
7:30 pm
Hamline @ UW-La Crosse
7:30 pm
Illinois State @ Iowa State
7:30 pm
San Jose State @ S.E. Missouri
8:40 pm
Florida @ LSU
9:00 pm
Washington @ Arizona
9:00 pm
Boise State @ Southern Utah
9:00 pm
BYU @ Utah State
10:00 pm
UC Davis @ Seattle Pacific

 

Saturday, January 19
1:00 pm
Brockport State, Springfield College @ Ithaca College – CANCELLED
1:00 pm
Nebraska @ Rutgers
1:00 pm
Pennsylvania @ Yale
2:00 pm
Auburn @ Missouri
2:00 pm
Ball State, Oklahoma @ North Carolina
3:00 pm
Maryland @ Illinois-Champaign
3:30 pm
Ohio State @ Penn State
4:00 pm
UIC @ Bowling Green
5:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Oshkosh
5:00 pm
Minnesota @ Iowa
5:00 pm
Utah @ Oregon State
6:00 pm
UW-Eau Claire @ Centenary College
8:00 pm
Cortland State, West Virginia @ Air Force
8:00 pm
Central Michigan, Sacramento State, Texas Woman’s @ Denver

 

Sunday, January 20
1:00 pm
Southern Conn. @ Brown
1:00 pm
George Washington @ Kent State
1:00 pm
Ursinus College @ West Chester

 

WEEK 4

Monday, January 21
2:00 pm
Iowa State @ Georgia
5:00 pm
Arizona State @ UCLA
9:00 pm
Stanford @ California

 

Tuesday, January 22
7:30 pm
Gustavus Adolphus @ Winona State

 

Thursday, January 24
6:00 pm
Ball State @ Eastern Michigan

 

Friday, January 25
1:00 pm
Utah State @ BYU
5:45 pm
Kentucky @ Florida
7:00 pm
North Carolina State @ North Carolina
7:00 pm
UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Oshkosh
7:30 pm
Georgia @ Auburn
8:00 pm
S.E. Missouri @ Illinois State
9:00 pm
LSU @ Alabama
9:00 pm
Southern Utah @ Boise State
10:00 pm
Air Force, Alaska, Seattle Pacific @ San Jose State

 

Saturday, January 26
1:00 pm
Cortland State @ Cornell
2:00 pm
George Washington @ Pittsburgh
4:00 pm
Minnesota @ Penn State
4:00 pm
Towson @ William & Mary
5:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus, Winona State @ UW-Whitewater
5:00 pm
Rutgers @ Iowa
6:30 pm
California @ Arizona
7:00 pm
Bridgeport, Hamline, Rhode Island College @ Brown
7:00 pm
Michigan @ Maryland
8:00 pm
Arkansas, Denver, Missouri, Oklahoma (Metroplex Challenge)
8:00 pm
Illinois-Champaign @ Nebraska
8:30 pm
Utah @ Arizona State
10:30 pm
Oregon State @ Washington

 

Sunday, January 27
1:00 pm
Central Michigan @ Western Michigan
1:00 pm
New Hampshire @ Yale
1:00 pm
West Chester @ Springfield College
2:00 pm
Bowling Green, UIC @ Northern Illinois
2:00 pm
Brockport State, Rhode Island College @ Southern Conn.
2:00 pm
George Washington, Kent State @ West Virginia
3:00 pm
Centenary College, UW-La Crosse, UW-Stout @ Texas Woman’s
3:00 pm
Lindenwood @ Iowa State
3:00 pm
Ithaca College, Pennsylvania, Ursinus College @ Temple
4:00 pm
Ohio State @ Michigan State
5:00 pm
Alaska, Sacramento State @ UC Davis
7:00 pm
UCLA @ Stanford

 

WEEK 5

Thursday, January 31
6:00 pm
Bowling Green @ Eastern Michigan
Friday, February 1
6:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus, Texas Woman’s @ Centenary College
7:00 pm
Arkansas @ Georgia
7:00 pm
Auburn @ Kentucky
7:00 pm
Hamline, UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout (John Zuerlein Invitational)
7:00 pm
Kent State, Lindenwood, Seattle Pacific @ Northern Illinois
7:00 pm
North Carolina, Temple @ Pittsburgh
7:00 pm
Winona State @ UW-Oshkosh
7:30 pm
Air Force, UW-Whitewater @ UW-La Crosse
7:45 pm
Florida @ Oklahoma
8:00 pm
Central Michigan @ Illinois State
8:10 pm
North Carolina State @ LSU
8:30 pm
Alabama @ Missouri
9:00 pm
Arizona @ Utah
9:00 pm
Utah State @ Southern Utah
10:00 pm
Boise State, UC Davis @ San Jose State
10:00 pm
Washington @ Stanford

 

Saturday, February 2
12:00 pm
Bridgeport, Southern Conn., Springfield College @ Yale (Don Tonry Invitational)
12:00 pm
Iowa @ Ohio State
1:00 pm
Ithaca College, Rhode Island College @ Brockport State
2:30 pm
UCLA @ Oregon State
3:00 pm
Penn State @ Illinois-Champaign
3:00 pm
Maryland @ Rutgers
5:00 pm
Michigan State @ Minnesota
7:00 pm
Denver, Iowa State @ West Virginia
8:00 pm
Arizona State, BYU @ California

 

Sunday, February 3
1:00 pm
Western Michigan @ Ball State
1:00 pm
Brown, Cornell, Ursinus College @ Pennsylvania
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan @ UIC
1:00 pm
George Washington @ New Hampshire
2:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus @ Centenary College
2:00 pm
Nebraska @ Michigan
2:00 pm
West Chester @ Towson

 

WEEK 6

Friday, February 8
6:00 pm
Western Michigan @ Eastern Michigan
6:30 pm
Ball State, Lindenwood @ Bowling Green
6:45 pm
Auburn @ Florida (Gators Link To Pink)
7:00 pm
New Hampshire, William & Mary, Yale @ George Washington
7:00 pm
Hamline, UW-Whitewater (Harley Davidson Meet)
7:00 pm
Ohio State @ Maryland
7:00 pm
Winona State @ UW-Stout
7:30 pm
Southern Utah @ Iowa State
7:30 pm
Northern Illinois @ S.E. Missouri
7:30 pm
UW-Oshkosh @ UW-La Crosse
8:00 pm
Alabama @ Arkansas
8:00 pm
Georgia @ Missouri
8:00 pm
Michigan State @ Illinois-Champaign
8:30 pm
LSU @ Kentucky
9:00 pm
Oregon State @ Arizona
9:00 pm
Boise State @ Utah State
10:00 pm
San Jose State @ Sacramento State

 

Saturday, February 9
11:00 am
Ursinus College, West Chester @ Cortland State
3:00 pm
California @ Utah
4:00 pm
Brockport State, Ithaca College @ Cornell
4:00 pm
Towson @ North Carolina
4:00 pm
Pittsburgh @ North Carolina State
5:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Eau Claire
5:00 pm
UIC @ Illinois State
6:00 pm
UC Davis @ Alaska
6:00 pm
Minnesota @ Nebraska
7:00 pm
Penn State @ Rutgers
9:00 pm
BYU, Seattle Pacific, Springfield College @ Air Force

 

Sunday, February 10
1:00 pm
Bridgeport, Temple, West Virginia @ Pennsylvania
1:00 pm
Rhode Island College @ Brown
1:00 pm
Central Michigan @ Kent State
4:00 pm
Oklahoma @ Denver
4:00 pm
Iowa @ Michigan
6:00 pm
Stanford @ Arizona State
6:00 pm
UCLA @ Washington

 

WEEK 7

Wednesday, February 13
6:30 pm
Ithaca College @ Cortland State

 

Friday, February 15
3:00 pm
Iowa State, Lindenwood, S.E. Missouri, Texas Woman’s (GymQuarters Invitational)
6:00 pm
UW-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus
6:30 pm
Towson @ Bowling Green
6:30 pm
UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline
7:00 pm
Eastern Michigan @ Central Michigan
7:00 pm
Kentucky @ Georgia
7:00 pm
Rhode Island College, William & Mary @ West Chester
7:30 pm
LSU, Missouri, Stanford, Utah (GymQuarters Invitational)
7:30 pm
UW-La Crosse @ Winona State
7:45 pm
Arizona State, George Washington, Oklahoma, Washington (Perfect 10 Challenge)
8:00 pm
Arkansas @ Auburn
8:30 pm
Florida @ Alabama
8:30 pm
Maryland @ Minnesota
9:00 pm
Boise State @ BYU
9:00 pm
Temple @ Southern Utah
10:00 pm
Air Force, UW-Oshkosh, UW-Whitewater @ Seattle Pacific
10:00 pm
New Hampshire, Sacramento State @ San Jose State

 

Saturday, February 16
1:00 pm
Cortland State @ Brockport State
2:00 pm
Rutgers @ Michigan State
4:00 pm
Michigan @ Penn State
4:00 pm
Nebraska @ Ohio State
4:00 pm
North Carolina @ North Carolina State
5:30 pm
Arizona @ UCLA
7:00 pm
Illinois-Champaign @ Iowa
8:00 pm
Illinois State @ Denver

 

Sunday, February 17
1:00 pm
Northern Illinois @ Ball State
1:00 pm
Brown @ Yale
1:00 pm
Cornell, Pittsburgh, Utah State @ West Virginia
1:00 pm
Ithaca College, Southern Conn. @ Springfield College
1:00 pm
William & Mary @ Pennsylvania
1:00 pm
Towson @ Western Michigan
1:00 pm
West Chester @ Ursinus College
2:00 pm
Kent State @ Bowling Green
3:00 pm
Texas Woman’s @ Lindenwood
3:10 pm
Missouri @ LSU
4:00 pm
New Hampshire @ UC Davis
4:00 pm
S.E. Missouri @ UIC
5:00 pm
California @ Oregon State

 

WEEK 8

Monday, February 18
5:00 pm
Utah @ Stanford

 

Tuesday, February 19
7:30 pm
UW-Eau Claire @ Winona State

 

Friday, February 22
6:45 pm
Georgia @ Florida
7:00 pm
Alabama @ Kentucky
7:00 pm
Ball State, West Virginia @ Pittsburgh
7:00 pm
Bowling Green @ Central Michigan
7:00 pm
Bridgeport, Ursinus College @ Temple
7:00 pm
Eastern Michigan, Towson @ George Washington
7:00 pm
Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 pm
Iowa, Maryland, Michigan State, Nebraska, Penn State (Elevate the Stage/Big Five Meet)
7:00 pm
New Hampshire @ North Carolina
7:00 pm
Western Michigan, William & Mary @ North Carolina State
7:00 pm
Southern Conn., West Chester
7:30 pm
UW-Stout @ UW-La Crosse
8:30 pm
LSU @ Arkansas
9:00 pm
Alaska @ Utah State
9:00 pm
Oregon State @ Arizona State
9:00 pm
BYU @ Southern Utah
10:00 pm
Sacramento State @ Seattle Pacific
10:00 pm
San Jose State @ UC Davis

 

Saturday, February 23
3:30 pm
UCLA @ Utah
5:00 pm
Washington @ California
6:00 pm
Illinois-Champaign, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio State, Rutgers (Elevate the Stage/Big Five Meet)

 

Sunday, February 24
11:00 am
Springfield College @ Cortland State
1:00 pm
Illinois State, S.E. Missouri @ Ball State
1:00 pm
Brown, Cornell, Yale @ Pennsylvania (Ivy Classic)
1:00 pm
North Carolina State @ Kent State
1:00 pm
Northern Illinois @ UIC
2:00 pm
Centenary College @ Lindenwood
2:00 pm
Oklahoma @ West Virginia
3:00 pm
Auburn @ Texas Woman’s
3:00 pm
Brockport State, Rhode Island College @ Ithaca College (Ithaca Invite)
3:00 pm
UW-Eau Claire, UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater
4:00 pm
Boise State, Iowa State @ Denver
6:00 pm
Arizona @ Stanford

 

WEEK 9

Friday, March 1
6:00 pm
Air Force @ Centenary College
6:00 pm
Michigan State @ Eastern Michigan
6:00 pm
Kentucky @ Missouri
6:30 pm
UW-La Crosse @ Gustavus Adolphus
7:00 pm
Bridgeport, Southern Conn. @ Towson
7:00 pm
BYU, Maryland @ George Washington
7:00 pm
Illinois State @ Northern Illinois
7:00 pm
Western Michigan @ Kent State
7:30 pm
Auburn @ Alabama
7:30 pm
Iowa State @ Iowa
7:30 pm
Pennsylvania @ S.E. Missouri
7:30 pm
UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire
8:00 pm
Florida @ Arkansas
8:00 pm
Denver @ Illinois-Champaign
8:40 pm
Georgia @ LSU
9:00 pm
Utah State, Washington @ Boise State
10:00 pm
Alaska, Bowling Green @ Oregon State
10:00 pm
California, UC Davis @ Sacramento State
10:00 pm
San Jose State @ Seattle Pacific

 

Saturday, March 2
1:00 pm
West Chester @ Ursinus College
3:00 pm
North Carolina @ William & Mary
4:00 pm
Arizona State, Cornell, Yale @ Penn State
4:00 pm
Michigan @ Utah
4:00 pm
Temple, West Virginia @ Ohio State
5:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater
7:00 pm
Brown, North Carolina State, Rutgers @ New Hampshire
8:00 pm
Pittsburgh @ Minnesota
8:00 pm
Southern Utah @ Nebraska

 

Sunday, March 3
1:00 pm
Central Michigan @ Ball State
1:00 pm
Brockport State, Cortland State @ Ithaca College
1:00 pm
Winona State @ Hamline
1:00 pm
UCLA @ Oklahoma
1:00 pm
Rhode Island College @ Springfield College
2:00 pm
Pennsylvania, UIC @ Lindenwood
3:00 pm
Air Force, Arizona, Centenary College @ Texas Woman’s

 

WEEK 10

Monday, March 4
7:00 pm
George Washington @ Maryland

 

Tuesday, March 5
6:00 pm
UIC @ Western Michigan

 

Thursday, March 7
9:00 pm
BYU @ Boise State

 

Friday, March 8
6:45 pm
Penn State @ Florida
7:00 pm
Bridgeport, Centenary College, Towson @ Rutgers
7:00 pm
Central Michigan @ Kentucky
7:00 pm
Maryland, West Chester @ Temple
7:00 pm
Yale @ New Hampshire
8:00 pm
Arkansas, Georgia, Michigan State, Minnesota (Elevate The Stage)
8:10 pm
Oregon State @ LSU
9:00 pm
Southern Utah @ Utah State
10:00 pm
Air Force, Seattle Pacific @ UC Davis
10:00 pm
California @ San Jose State
10:00 pm
Iowa, Sacramento State @ Washington

 

Saturday, March 9
TBD NCGA Regionals
12:00 pm
Oklahoma @ Michigan
3:00 pm
Illinois State, Northern Illinois, UIC @ Illinois-Champaign (Illinois Classic)
4:00 pm
Bowling Green @ Ohio State
4:00 pm
Arizona, George Washington, Texas Woman’s @ North Carolina State
5:00 pm
Cornell @ Bridgeport
8:00 pm
Alabama, Auburn (Elevate The Stage)

 

Sunday, March 10
12:00 pm
Brown, Pennsylvania, Southern Conn. @ Maryland
1:00 pm
Ball State, North Carolina, Rutgers @ Kent State
1:00 pm
Centenary College, William & Mary @ Temple
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan @ Western Michigan
2:00 pm
Lindenwood, Missouri @ S.E. Missouri
4:00 pm
Arizona State, Nebraska, Pittsburgh @ Denver
4:00 pm
Stanford @ UCLA
5:00 pm
Southern Utah @ Washington

 

WEEK 11

Monday, March 11
7:30 pm
Oklahoma @ Iowa State

 

Wednesday, March 13
8:30 pm
BYU, West Virginia @ Arizona State

 

Friday, March 15
6:00 pm
Kent State @ Eastern Michigan
6:30 pm
Western Michigan @ Bowling Green
7:00 pm
Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan
7:00 pm
Pennsylvania @ William & Mary
7:30 pm
Denver @ Iowa State
7:45 pm
Alabama @ Oklahoma
8:00 pm
Air Force @ Auburn
8:00 pm
Centenary College, Michigan, Minnesota @ Missouri
9:00 pm
LSU @ Arizona
9:00 pm
Southern Utah @ BYU
10:00 pm
Illinois-Champaign, Washington, Yale @ UC Davis
10:00 pm
Iowa, North Carolina, Seattle Pacific @ Oregon State

 

Saturday, March 16
12:00 pm
Bridgeport @ Southern Conn.
12:00 pm
Cornell @ West Chester
4:00 pm
Utah @ Georgia
6:45 pm
Lindenwood, S.E. Missouri, Texas Woman’s @ Arkansas
7:00 pm
Utah State @ UCLA
8:00 pm
Boise State, Illinois State, Kentucky @ Nebraska (Masters Classic)

 

Sunday, March 17
1:00 pm
Bridgeport, Temple @ Brown
1:00 pm
Rutgers @ Cornell
2:00 pm
Alaska, Ball State, UIC @ Michigan State
2:00 pm
George Washington, Maryland, New Hampshire, Pittsburgh @ Towson
2:00 pm
North Carolina State, Ohio State, Penn State @ West Virginia
5:00 pm
Illinois-Champaign, Sacramento State, San Jose State @ California

 

WEEK 12

Friday, March 22
TBD Illinois State, Lindenwood, S.E. Missouri, Texas Woman’s, UIC @ Centenary College (MIC Championships)
8:00 pm
Boise State, Southern Utah, Utah State @ BYU (MRGC Championships)

 

Saturday, March 23
TBD Alabama, Arkansas, Auburn, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, LSU, Missouri (SEC Championships)
TBD Arizona, Arizona State, California, Oregon State, Stanford, UCLA, Utah, Washington (Pac-12 Championships)
TBD Brown, Cornell, Pennsylvania, Temple, William & Mary, Yale (ECAC Championships)
TBD NCGA Championships
12:00 pm
Illinois-Champaign, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Michigan State, Minnesota, Nebraska, Ohio State, Rutgers @ Penn State (Big Ten Championships)
1:00 pm
Southern Conn., West Chester @ Bridgeport (ECAC II Championships)
2:00 pm
Denver, Iowa State, West Virginia @ Oklahoma (Big 12 Championships)
2:00 pm
George Washington, North Carolina, North Carolina State, Pittsburgh, Towson @ New Hampshire (EAGL Championships)
3:00 pm
Ball State, Bowling Green, Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Kent State, Western Michigan @ Northern Illinois (MAC Championships)
9:00 pm
Air Force, Alaska, Sacramento State, San Jose State, UC Davis @ Seattle Pacific (MPSF Championships)

 

POST SEASON

Thursday, April 4-6
TBD Ann Arbor Regional 
TBD Athens Regional 
TBD Corvallis Regional 
TBD Baton Rouge Regional 

 

Friday, April 12
TBD USAG Championships (April 12-14)

 

Friday, April 19
TBD NCAA Championships (Semifinals)

 

Saturday, April 20
TBD NCAA Championships (Four on the Floor Final)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: