2018 NCAA Women’s Gymnastics Schedule

*NB: All dates and times are subject to change. All times are Eastern Time Zone (CST: -1 hour; MST: – 2 hours; PST: -3 hours)*

WEEK 1

Friday, 5 January

18:00 Bowling Green @ Michigan State

19:00  Alabama @ Michigan

19:00  Ball State, George Washington, S.E. Missouri @ Kentucky

19:00  Florida @ West Virginia

20:00 Arkansas @ LSU

21:00  BYU @ Utah

Saturday, 6 January

13:00  Southern Conn. @ Bridgeport

14:00  Illinois State @ Central Michigan

16:00  Eastern Michigan @ Penn State

16:00  UW-Eau Claire @ Gustavus Adolphus

18:00 Denver, New Hampshire, Rutgers @ Arizona

8:00   Auburn, Iowa, Iowa State @ Arizona State

19:00  Hamline @ UW-Oshkosh

19:30  Maryland, Temple, Towson (Little Boston Invitational)

20:00 UW-La Crosse @ Air Force

21:00  Ohio State @ UCLA

Sunday, 7 January

14:00  North Carolina State, UIC @ Northern Illinois

 

WEEK 2

Monday, 8 January

21:00  California, Sacramento State, San Jose State, UC Davis @ Stanford (Norcal Classic)

Tuesday, 9 January

16:00  Cortland State @ Brockport State

19:30  UW-Stout @ Winona State

Thursday, 11 January

21:00  Southern Utah @ Boise State

Friday, 12 January

18:45  LSU @ Florida

19:00  North Carolina State @ North Carolina

19:00  UW-Whitewater @ UW-Eau Claire

19:00  UW-Stout @ UW-Oshkosh

19:30  Arizona @ Iowa State

19:30  Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-La Crosse

19:30  Illinois State @ S.E. Missouri

20:00 Kentucky @ Arkansas

20:00 Missouri @ Auburn

20:00 Lindenwood @ Texas Woman’s

20:30 Georgia @ Alabama

21:00  California @ BYU

22:00 Washington @ Sacramento State

22:00 UC Davis @ Seattle Pacific

23:00 Cortland State @ Alaska

Saturday, 13 January

13:00  Illinois-Champaign, Southern Conn., Yale @ Rutgers

13:00  Ithaca College, Springfield College, Ursinus College @ West Chester

14:00  Utah State @ Bowling Green

16:00  Ohio State @ Michigan

16:00  Nebraska @ Penn State

17:00  Maryland, Northern Illinois, Winona State @ Minnesota

18:00 Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan

18:00 Oregon State @ Pittsburgh

19:00  Bridgeport @ New Hampshire

19:00  Iowa @ Michigan State

Sunday, 14 January

12:00  Brockport State, Brown @ Rhode Island College

13:00  Ball State, Cornell, Pennsylvania @ George Washington (Lindsey Ferris Invitational)

13:00  Centenary College @ Kent State

13:00  UIC @ Western Michigan

13:00  Arizona State @ West Virginia

14:00  UW-Whitewater @ Hamline

14:00  Temple, William & Mary @ Towson

16:00  Air Force @ Denver

17:00  Stanford, UCLA, Utah, Washington (Elevate The Stage)

18:00 Cortland State @ Alaska

 

WEEK 3

Monday, 15 January

14:00  Oklahoma @ Georgia

17:00  Lindenwood @ S.E. Missouri

Friday, 19 January

10:00 Southern Utah @ BYU

18:00 Eastern Michigan @ Bowling Green

19:00  Auburn @ Georgia

19:00  Florida @ Kentucky

19:00  Northern Illinois @ Kent State

19:00  Penn State @ Maryland

19:00  Temple @ North Carolina

19:00  UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout

19:30  UW-La Crosse @ Hamline

19:30  UW-Oshkosh @ Winona State

20:00 Alaska, Centenary College @ Lindenwood

20:00 Arkansas @ Missouri

20:00 Michigan @ Illinois-Champaign

20:00 Ohio State @ Iowa

20:30 Alabama @ LSU

21:00  Denver, Seattle Pacific, UIC @ Boise State

21:00  Oregon State @ Utah

21:00  Sacramento State, San Jose State @ Utah State

Saturday, 20 January

13:00  Pennsylvania @ Yale

13:00  Springfield College @ Rhode Island College

14:00  Western Michigan @ Central Michigan

14:00  New Hampshire @ Pittsburgh

15:00  Ball State, William & Mary @ North Carolina State

15:30  California @ Washington

17:00  Arizona State @ Stanford

17:00  Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Whitewater

17:00  Michigan State @ Minnesota

18:00 UCLA @ Arizona

18:00 Rutgers @ Nebraska

Sunday, 21 January

12:00  Brockport State @ Ithaca College

13:00  Brown @ Bridgeport

13:00  Cornell, Southern Conn. @ Cortland State

13:00  West Chester @ Ursinus College

14:00  George Washington, Towson @ West Virginia

15:00  Alaska @ Illinois State

15:45   Iowa State, Texas Woman’s @ Oklahoma

 

WEEK 4

Thursday, 25 January

19:00  Iowa @ Maryland

Friday, 26 January

17:00  Utah @ Arizona

18:45  Oklahoma @ Florida

19:00  Georgia @ Arkansas

19:00  Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout

19:00  Hamline, UW-Whitewater @ Winona State

19:00  North Carolina, Ursinus College, Yale @ Towson

19:00  S.E. Missouri @ Pennsylvania

19:30  Texas Woman’s @ Iowa State

20:30 Missouri @ Alabama

20:30 Kentucky @ Auburn

21:00  Air Force @ BYU

21:00  Boise State @ Southern Utah

22:00 Lindenwood, UW-Eau Claire @ Seattle Pacific

22:00 Sacramento State @ San Jose State

22:00 UIC, West Virginia @ UC Davis

Saturday, 27 January

13:00  Cortland State, Rhode Island College @ West Chester

14:00  Brockport State, Brown, Southern Conn. @ Springfield College

15:00  Michigan @ Nebraska

15:00  UW-La Crosse @ UW-Oshkosh

16:00  Illinois State, Minnesota @ Ohio State

16:00  Illinois-Champaign @ Penn State

17:30  Stanford @ Oregon State

19:00  Eastern Michigan, Pittsburgh, Rutgers @ Michigan State

19:45  LSU, North Carolina State, UCLA, Washington (Metroplex Challenge)

20:00 Utah State @ Denver

Sunday, 28 January

13:00  California @ Arizona State

13:00  Bowling Green @ Western Michigan

13:00  George Washington @ New Hampshire

14:00  Kent State @ Ball State

15:00  Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois

17:30  Cornell, Ithaca College, S.E. Missouri @ Temple

 

WEEK 5

Friday, 2 February

14:00  Texas Woman’s @ Centenary College

18:00 UIC @ Eastern Michigan

19:00  Florida @ Auburn

19:00  Southern Utah @ Central Michigan

19:00  North Carolina @ New Hampshire

19:30  Gustavus Adolphus, UW-Eau Claire @ UW-La Crosse

19:30  UW-Stout @ Hamline

19:30  Northern Illinois, West Virginia, Yale @ Iowa State

19:30  Western Michigan @ S.E. Missouri

20:00 Iowa @ Illinois-Champaign

20:30 Arkansas @ Alabama

20:30 Kentucky @ LSU

21:00  Boise State @ Utah State

22:00 San Jose State, Seattle Pacific, Stanford @ UC Davis

Saturday, 3 February

13:00  Rhode Island College @ Southern Conn.

14:00  North Carolina State, Temple, Towson @ Pittsburgh

15:30  Washington @ Utah

16:00  Pennsylvania @ Cornell

16:00  Missouri @ Georgia

16:30  Arizona State @ Oregon State

19:00  Ohio State, UW-Whitewater, West Chester @ Rutgers

19:00  Ball State, Bowling Green, BYU @ Denver

19:00  Minnesota @ Nebraska

23:00 Air Force, Sacramento State @ Alaska

Sunday, 4 February

12:00  Cortland State @ Springfield College

13:00  Kent State, UW-Oshkosh, William & Mary @ George Washington

13:00  Ithaca College @ Brockport State

13:00  Penn State @ Michigan State

14:00  Maryland @ Michigan

15:00  Texas Woman’s @ Centenary College

16:00  Oklahoma @ UCLA

17:00  Arizona @ California

17:00  Lindenwood, Winona State @ Illinois State

12:00  Bridgeport, Rhode Island College @ Brown

 

WEEK 6

Monday, 5 February

19:00  Ursinus College @ West Chester

Friday, 9 February

TBD    Auburn @ Arkansas

18:00 Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan

18:00 Penn State @ Ohio State

18:45  Alabama @ Florida

19:00  Hamline @ UW-Eau Claire

19:00  Alaska @ Centenary College

19:00  Georgia @ Kentucky

19:30  Winona State @ UW-La Crosse

20:00 Central Michigan @ Illinois State

20:00 Illinois-Champaign @ Minnesota

20:00 Lindenwood, UW-Stout, UW-Whitewater (Harley Davidson Invitational)

20:30 LSU @ Missouri

21:00  Arizona State @ Utah

21:00  BYU @ Southern Utah

22:00 Boise State, Iowa State @ San Jose State

22:00 Sacramento State, Utah State @ UC Davis

Saturday, 10 February

13:00  Bridgeport, Southern Conn., Springfield College @ Yale (Don Tonry Invitational)

13:00  Brockport State, Ithaca College, West Chester @ Cornell

14:00  UW-Oshkosh @ Gustavus Adolphus

14:30  UCLA @ California

16:00  Michigan State @ Michigan

16:30  Oregon State @ Washington

17:00  Nebraska @ Iowa

19:00  Towson @ New Hampshire

20:00 Seattle Pacific @ Air Force

20:00 George Washington, West Virginia @ Denver

Sunday, 11 February

13:00  Stanford @ Arizona

13:00  Brown, Rutgers, William & Mary @ Maryland

13:00  Rhode Island College @ Cortland State

13:00  Kent State @ Western Michigan

13:00  Bridgeport, Temple, Ursinus College @ Pennsylvania

14:00  Bowling Green @ Ball State

15:00  Alaska @ Centenary College

15:00  Auburn, North Carolina State, Pittsburgh @ Texas Woman’s

15:00  Northern Illinois @ UIC

16:45  North Carolina @ Oklahoma

 

WEEK 7

Monday, 12 February

21:00  Utah State @ Southern Utah

Wednesday, 14 February

18:30  Cortland State @ Ithaca College

Thursday, 15 February

18:00 Illinois State @ Eastern Michigan

18:30  UW-Eau Claire @ Winona State

Friday, 16 February

14:00  Lindenwood, Minnesota, Northern Illinois (Mardi Gras Invitational)

19:00  Florida @ Georgia

19:00  UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout

19:00  UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh

19:30  Arkansas, George Washington, LSU, Missouri (Mardi Gras Invitational)

19:45  Nebraska, Oklahoma (Perfect 10 Challenge)

20:00 Rutgers @ Auburn

20:00 Ball State @ Iowa

20:30 Kentucky @ Alabama

21:00  Utah State @ Boise State

21:00  Denver, Southern Utah @ BYU

22:00 San Jose State, Seattle Pacific @ Sacramento State

Saturday, 17 February

12:30  Washington @ Arizona State

13:00  Bridgeport, Ursinus College, West Chester @ Temple

13:00  Rhode Island College @ Brockport State

13:00  William & Mary @ Yale

15:30  Arizona @ Oregon State

16:00  Cornell, Pennsylvania @ Penn State

16:00  Western Michigan @ Ohio State

18:00 Brown, Michigan, North Carolina @ North Carolina State

18:00 Illinois-Champaign @ Michigan State

20:00 UC Davis @ Air Force

22:30 California @ Stanford

Sunday, 18 February

13:00  Bowling Green @ New Hampshire

13:00  Springfield College @ Ithaca College

14:00  Gustavus Adolphus, Southern Conn. @ Towson

14:00  Kent State @ Central Michigan

14:00  Maryland, Pittsburgh @ West Virginia

14:00  UIC @ S.E. Missouri

15:30  Texas Woman’s @ LSU

20:00 Utah @ UCLA

 

WEEK 8

Monday, 19 February

15:30  Brown @ North Carolina

Friday, February 23

18:00 Maryland, Southern Conn., West Chester (Pink Invitational)

18:45  Arkansas @ Florida

19:00  S.E. Missouri @ Centenary College

19:00  LSU @ Georgia

19:00  Winona State @ Gustavus Adolphus

19:00  Missouri @ Kentucky

19:00  UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Eau Claire

19:30  Michigan State, Minnesota, UW-Stout @ Iowa State

19:45  West Virginia @ Oklahoma

20:30 Alabama @ Auburn

21:00  Boise State @ BYU

21:00  Bowling Green, Denver, Michigan, Utah State (Elevate The Stage)

21:00  Iowa @ Southern Utah

22:00 Alaska, Sacramento State @ Seattle Pacific

22:00 UC Davis @ San Jose State

Saturday, 24 February

13:00  Brockport State @ Cortland State

16:00  George Washington @ Penn State

16:00  William & Mary @ North Carolina State

17:00  UW-La Crosse @ UW-Whitewater

18:00 Arizona @ Arizona State

18:00 Towson, Ursinus College, Western Michigan @ Rutgers

18:00 Stanford @ Washington

20:00 New Hampshire, Temple @ Air Force

20:00 Pittsburgh @ Nebraska

Sunday, 25 February

13:00  Cornell, Pennsylvania, Yale @ Brown (Ivy Classic)

13:00  Brockport State, Rhode Island College @ Ithaca College

13:00  Eastern Michigan @ Kent State

14:00  Central Michigan, Ohio State @ Bowling Green

14:00  Utah @ California

14:00  Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline

14:00  Illinois State, Iowa State @ Lindenwood

15:00  Ball State @ Northern Illinois

215:00           Bridgeport, Centenary College, S.E. Missouri @ Texas Woman’s

17:00  Missouri, UIC @ Illinois-Champaign

18:00 Oregon State @ UCLA

 

WEEK 9

Friday, 2 March

19:00  George Washington, Rutgers @ Towson

19:00  Ohio State @ Kentucky

19:00  Pennsylvania, Temple, Yale @ Maryland

19:00  New Hampshire @ North Carolina State

19:30  Georgia, Illinois-Champaign, Nebraska, Stanford (Elevate the Stage)

19:45  Arizona @ Arkansas

20:00 Florida @ Missouri

20:00 S.E. Missouri @ Iowa

20:30 North Carolina @ Alabama

21:00  Sacramento State @ Boise State

21:00  BYU @ Utah State

22:00 Air Force @ UC Davis

22:00 Central Michigan @ California

Saturday, 3 March

12:00  Springfield College @ Cornell

13:00  Ithaca College @ Cortland State

13:00  Rhode Island College @ Ursinus College

15:00  Washington @ Southern Utah

15:00  West Chester @ William & Mary

16:45  Michigan @ Oklahoma

17:00  Arizona State @ Minnesota

Sunday, 4 March

13:00  Bridgeport, Brockport State, Southern Conn. @ Brown

13:00  Maryland, Rutgers, Towson @ George Washington

14:00  Eastern Michigan @ Ball State

14:00  Penn State, West Virginia @ Pittsburgh

15:00  Centenary College @ Illinois State

15:00  Iowa @ Texas Woman’s

15:00  Iowa State, Kent State, UCLA @ Nebraska (Masters Classic)

15:00  Michigan State @ UIC

15:00  Western Michigan @ Northern Illinois

15:00  Hamline, UW-Eau Claire, UW-La Crosse, UW-Oshkosh, UW-Stout, UW-Whitewater, Winona State @ Gustavus Adolphus (WIAC Championships/NCGA West Regional)

15:30  Auburn @ LSU

17:00  Air Force, Central Michigan, Seattle Pacific @ San Jose State

17:00  Bowling Green, Lindenwood @ Illinois-Champaign

 

WEEK 10

Monday, 5 March

21:00  Southern Utah @ Denver

22:00 BYU @ Oregon State

Thursday, 8 March

19:00  New Hampshire @ Bridgeport

Friday, 9 March

18:45  Nebraska @ Florida

19:00  Bowling Green @ Kent State

19:00  LSU @ North Carolina State

19:00  Maryland, Pennsylvania @ Temple

19:30  Centenary College @ S.E. Missouri

19:30  Iowa, Missouri @ Iowa State

19:45  Arkansas, Denver @ Oklahoma

20:00 Alabama, Auburn (Elevate)

20:00 Air Force, North Carolina, San Jose State @ Arizona

21:00  Penn State, Texas Woman’s, Utah State @ BYU

21:00  Seattle Pacific, UC Davis @ Washington

22:00 Alaska, California, Minnesota @ Sacramento State

Saturday, 10 March

13:00  Brockport State, Cortland State, Ithaca College, Springfield College, Ursinus College @ Rhode Island College (NCGA East Regionals)

14:00  Utah @ Michigan

15:00  Towson @ William & Mary

16:00  Boise State @ Georgia

16:00  Ball State @ Western Michigan

17:30  Michigan State @ Oregon State

Sunday, 11 March

12:00  Bridgeport, Cornell, Southern Conn., West Chester @ Maryland

13:00  Brown, Kentucky, Yale @ New Hampshire

13:00  Eastern Michigan, Lindenwood, Rutgers @ Temple

13:00  Pittsburgh, West Virginia @ George Washington

14:00  Central Michigan, North Carolina State @ Ohio State

15:00  Illinois State, Illinois-Champaign, Northern Illinois @ UIC (Illinois Classic)

16:00  California @ UC Davis

18:00 UCLA @ Stanford

 

WEEK 11

Tuesday, 13 March

17:30  UIC @ Western Michigan

22:00 San Jose State @ UCLA

Wednesday, 14 March

19:00  Kentucky @ Illinois State

Thursday, 15 March

19:00  Ball State @ Central Michigan

21:00  Boise State, BYU @ Washington

Friday, 16 March

18:00 Western Michigan @ Eastern Michigan

19:00  George Washington, Temple @ Kent State

19:00  Pennsylvania @ William & Mary

19:45  Denver, Iowa State @ Arkansas

20:00 Lindenwood, S.E. Missouri @ Missouri

20:30 Oklahoma @ Alabama

21:00  Southern Utah @ Utah State

21:30  Georgia @ Utah

21:00  Arizona State, Oregon State, UC Davis @ Sacramento State

Saturday, 17 March

TBD    Air Force @ Seattle Pacific

TBD    Arizona @ LSU

TBD    Illinois-Champaign, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Nebraska, Ohio State, Penn State @ Rutgers, Michigan State (Big Five Meet)

12:00  Southern Conn. @ West Chester

13:00  Pittsburgh @ North Carolina

14:00  Northern Illinois @ Bowling Green

18:30  Brown, Centenary College, Yale @ Bridgeport

Sunday, 18 March

14:00  Cornell, North Carolina State, West Virginia, William & Mary @ Towson

15:00  New Hampshire @ UIC

15:00  Oklahoma @ Texas Woman’s

 

WEEK 12

Friday, 23 March

5:00    NCGA Championships

7:00    Centenary College, Illinois State, S.E. Missouri, Texas Woman’s, UIC @ Lindenwood (MIC Championships)

Saturday, 24 March

TBD    Alabama, Arkansas, Auburn, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, LSU, Missouri (SEC Championships)

TBD    Arizona State, California, Oregon State, Stanford, UCLA, Utah, Washington @ Arizona (Pac-12 Championships)

TBD    George Washington, New Hampshire, North Carolina, North Carolina State, Pittsburgh @ Towson (EAGL Championship)

11:00  Brown, Cornell, Temple, William & Mary, Yale @ Pennsylvania (ECAC Championship)

13:00  Bridgeport, West Chester @ Southern Conn. (DII ECAC Championships)

14:00  Ball State, Bowling Green, Eastern Michigan, Kent State, Northern Illinois, Western Michigan @ Central Michigan (MAC Championship)

16:00  NCGA Championships IEF

18:00 Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Michigan State, Minnesota, Nebraska, Ohio State, Penn State, Rutgers @ Illinois-Champaign (Big Ten Championships)

19:30  Denver, Oklahoma, West Virginia @ Iowa State (Big 12 Championships)

20:00 Alaska, Sacramento State, San Jose State, Seattle Pacific, UC Davis @ Air Force (MPSF Championships)

20:00 Boise State, BYU, Utah State @ Southern Utah (MRGC Championships)

 

POST-SEASON

Saturday, 7 April

TBD    NCAA Regionals

Friday, 13 April

15:00  USAG Championships Semifinal I

20:00 USAG Championships Semifinal II

Saturday, 14 April

20:00 USAG Championships Team Finals

Sunday, 15 April

14:00  USAG Championships IEF

Friday, 20 April

TBD    NCAA Nationals Preliminaries I

TBD    NCAA Nationals Preliminaries II

Saturday, 21 April

TBD    NCAA Nationals Super Six

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: